Skip to main content

Cocos nucifera

Versatile moisturizing oil rich in Lauric acid.

Technical Specifications

Botanical Name
Cocos nucifera
INCI Name
Cocos Nucifera Oil
CAS Number
8001-31-8
HSN Code
151319
Country of Origin
India / Philippines
Plant Part Used
Coconut Meat / Copra
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
Purity
99.5%
Appearance
Clear (liquid) to white (solid)
Odour Profile
Sweet coconut aroma
Solubility
Soluble in oil / Insoluble in water
Shelf Life
36 months

Description

Coconut Carrier Oil provides antibacterial benefits and deep moisture lock. Used extensively in hair oiling

Technical Documentation

COA, MSDS and technical data sheets for this product are issued per batch on order. Request documentation.

Coconut Carrier Oil

Select packaging
pack

= 20 kg total volume

Price on request

Rates depend on volume, grade, packaging and destination, so we quote each enquiry directly. Tell us what you need and our wholesale desk replies with a firm price, usually within one business day.

Minimum order
1 × 20 kg pack
Request a Sample