Skip to main content

Elaeis guineensis

High lauric content oil for luxurious lather in soaps.

Technical Specifications

Botanical Name
Elaeis guineensis
INCI Name
Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil
CAS Number
8023-79-8
HSN Code
151329
Country of Origin
Malaysia / Indonesia
Plant Part Used
Palm Nut Kernels
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
Purity
99.5%
Appearance
Yellowish to white solid/liquid
Odour Profile
Neutral
Solubility
Soluble in oil / Insoluble in water
Shelf Life
36 months

Description

Palm Kernel Oil is rich in lauric and myristic acids

Technical Documentation

COA, MSDS and technical data sheets for this product are issued per batch on order. Request documentation.

Palm Kernel Carrier Oil

Select packaging
pack

= 20 kg total volume

Price on request

Rates depend on volume, grade, packaging and destination, so we quote each enquiry directly. Tell us what you need and our wholesale desk replies with a firm price, usually within one business day.

Minimum order
1 × 20 kg pack
Request a Sample